MKZU E-U Profile

MKZU E-U PILE

MKZU E-U PILE
SIZEActive widthActive HeightPlate thicknessPlate thicknessSectional AreaMass Single PileMass WallMoment Of InertiaElastic Section ModulusStatic MomentPlastic Section Modulus
b(mm)h(mm)t(mm)s(mm)cm2sqr/mkg/mkg/mCm4/mCm3/mCm3/mCm3/m
MKZU6016003107.56.498.346.377.211530744432864
MKZU6026003108.28.0113.353.489.012870830482964
MKZU6036003109.78.2138.364.8108.01860012006501300
MKZU60460038010.09.0156.773.8123.03040016009311862
MKZU60560042012.59.0177.383.5139.242420202011702340
MKZU60660043514.49.220094.2157.054375250014102820
MKZU18A60043010.28.4154.272.6121.03595016709801988
MKZU18T60043012.29.5172.381.1135.241320192011252280
MKZU22A60045011.19.0173.981.9136.546380206011952422
MKZU2260045012.19.5182.986.1143.649460220012752580
MKZU22T60045013.110.0192.090.4150.752510233513552735
MKZU28A60045214.29.7206.897.4162.360580268015253087
MKZU2860045215.210.1216.1101.8169.664460284016203269
MKZU28T60045616.210.5225.6106.2177.168380300017103450
MKZU60760045219.010.6241.7114.0190.072320320018103620
MKZU1675041111.59.314786.3115.03285016009351891
MKZU2075044412.010.016596.9129.244440200011572339
MKZU2575045014.510.2188110.4147.256240250014202866

MKZU J-U PILE

MKZU J-U PILE
SectionWidthHeightPlate Thickness Section area Weight Inertia moment Section modulus Section area Weight Inertia moment Section modulus
mmmmmmcm2kg/mcm4/mcm3/mcm2kg/m2cm4/mcm3/m
MK SPU 240010010.561.18481240152153120.18740874
MK SPU 340012513.076.4260.02220223191.0149.9168001340
MK SPU 3A40015013.174.4058.42790250186.0146.0228001520
MK SPU 440017015.596.9976.14670362242.5190.4386002270
MK SPU 5L50020024.3133.81057960520267.6210630003150
MK SPU 6L50022527.6153.012011400680306.0240860003820
MK SPU 2W 60013010.378.7061.82110203131.2103.0130001000
MK SPU 3W60018013.4103.981.65220376173.2136.0324001800
MK SPU 4W60021018.0135.31068630539225.5177.0567002700

GET YOUR FREE CONSULTING AND ESTIMATE FOR YOUR PROJECT